Background Image

Achievements

  • 2017

    Open Class Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: second place


    Cadet Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: eigth place

  • 2016

    Senior Corps
    DCUK Championships: second place
    DCE Championships: third place, High Field Music

    Open Class Winterguard
    WGUK Champions

    Cadet Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: ninth place

  • 2015

    Senior Corps
    DCA Championships: sixth place
    DCA International World Champions
    DCUK Championships: second place
    DCE Champions

    Open Class Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: second place

    A Class Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: fourth place

    Cadet Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: tenth place

  • 2014

    Senior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Championships: second place

    Open Class Winterguard
    WGUK Champions

    Junior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: sixth place

  • 2013

    Senior Corps
    DCUK Championships: second place
    DCE Championships: fourth place

    Junior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Championships: sixth place

    A Class Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: seventh place

  • 2012

    Senior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Championships: second place
    DCA World Championships: seventh place
    DCA International World Champions
    Rob Swindells receives the DCUK Fellowship Award

    Junior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Junior Championships: sixth place

    Junior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: second place

  • 2011

    Senior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Championships: second place

    Junior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    BYBA Champions

    Senior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: third place

    Junior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: sixth place

  • 2010

    Senior Corps
    100 year anniversary
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Champions
    DCA Championships: sixth place
    DCA International World Champions

    Junior Corps
    100 year anniversary
    DCUK Champions
    BYBA Champions

    Senior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: fifth place

    Junior Winterguard
    WGUK Championships: fourth place

  • pre 2010

    2009
    Senior Corps
    DCUK Champions
    DCE Championships: second place

    Junior Corps
    DCUK Championships: second place


    2008
    Senior Corps
    DCUK Championships: second place
    DCE Championships: fifth place

    Junior Corps
    DCUK Champions


    Older achievements

    Senior Corps

    2007: DCUK Champions, DCE Championships second place
    2006: DCUK Championships: second place
    2005: DCUK Championships: second place, DCE Championships: fourth place, 95 year anniversary
    2004: : DCUK Championships: third place, DCE Championships: third place, John Swindells receives the DCUK Fellowship Award
    2003: DCE Championships: second place, BYBA Championships: fifth place
    2002: DCUK Championships: fifth place
    2001: DCUK Championships: fourth place, National Scout Band Champions
    2000: DCUK Championships: fifth place
    1999: DCUK Championships: fifth place
    1998: DCUK Championships: seventh place
    1997: DCUK Championships: seventh place
    1996: DCUK Championships: eight place
    1995: DCUK Championships: twelfth place
    1994: DCUK Championships: fourteenth place
    1993: DCUK Championships: fifteenth place
    1992: DCUK Championships: eighteenth place
    1991: DCUK Championships: nineteenth place, BYBA Championships: third place
    1990: DCUK Championships: nineteenth place, BYBA Championships: third place
    1989: DCUK Championships: fifth place (A class)
    1988: BYBA Championship Class
    1987: BYBA Contest Class
    1986: BYBA Contest Class
    1985: BYBA Novice Class
    1984: BYBA Novice Class
    1983: BYBA Contest Class
    1982: BYBA Contest Class
    1981: BYBA Championship Class
    1972: National Scout and Guide Band Champions
    1910: Formed